0,00 €
Ostoskori Päivitä

Ei tuotteita

Shampooainekset 5 kg / 5 litraa

50,00 €
Loppu
Yleensä 2-3 viikon toimitusaika, poikkeukset mahdollisia
  • Shampooainekset
kpl
  • Tuotekuvaus
  • Tekniset tiedot

Toimitusaika 2-3 viikkoa mikäli on saatavilla Gracefruitilta. Välillä nämä ovat heiltä loppu, jolloin toimitusaika pitenee.


Kuvaukset:

Englanninkieliset kuvaukset ovat Gracefruitin sivuilta. 

English descriptions are from Gracefruit.com.


Coco glucoside

Coco glucoside on pesuaktiivinen (/pinta-aktiivinen) aine / tensidi (non-ionic surfactant). Tuo shampooseen ja pesunesteeseen vaahtoavuutta, hoitavuutta ja emulgoivuutta. Saatu kookosöljystä ja sokereista ja on täysin biohajoava.

Käyttösuositus (pesuaktiiviset ainesosat yhteensä): Shampoo ja suihkugeeli 30-45 %, Kasvojen puhdistusaine tai lasten/herkkäihoisten pesuaine: 15 - 25 %.


Coco Glucoside is a non ionic surfactant that provides great foaming and is perfect for shower gels, bath bubbles and shaving products. Coco Glucoside needs to be diluted with water as it is too strong on its own, and when added with fragrance oil, can become the base of a wonderful skin cleansing base.

Derived from natural sources such as coconut and fruit sugars, this surfactant is sulphate-free, non-ionic and non-irritating. Coco glucoside acts as a wonderful foaming agent, creating a smooth, luxurious lather which makes it an ideal candidate for all kinds of foaming, cleansing products, especially thoses specifically designed for sensitive skin as it is both gentle and mild. Coco glucoside does not dry our or irritate the skin, making it more versatile as a surfactant, and perfect for all sorts of foaming personal products. It can also be mixed with a range of other surfactants without losing any of its foaming properties or stability.

Coco glucoside it environmentally friendly, completely biodegradable and natural. Often added at the water phase of a cosmetic formulation.

Uses for coco glucoside include (but are not limited to):

  • Shampoos
  • Cleansers
  • Foaming Cleansers
  • Bubble Baths
  • Shaving Products

All of our surfactants are sulphate-free.

For further information, including best before dates, please check the Certificate of Analysis (CofA) which can be accessed by clicking on the 'attachments' tab for this product. Please check all documentation before proceeding with purchase.

Usage rate: 2 - 40%

INCI: Coco-Glucoside


SCI, Sodium cocoyl isethioniate

SCI on kasvipohjainen, hellävarainen pesuaktiivinen (/pinta-aktiivinen) aine / tensidi, joka tuottaa tiiviin, ylellisen vaahdon. Tuote on prill-muodossa, eli mannaryynimäistä jauhetta.

Käyttösuositus normaalissa vesipohjaisessa shampoossa tai suihkugeelissä on 3 - 20 %. Voidaan käyttää enemmänkin esimerkiksi palashampoossa.


Sodium Cocoyl Isethioniate (SCI) offers dense, luxurious foam. This vegetable-based surfactant creates an elegant feel during use and leaves skin feeling conditioned and soft.

Derived from the natural fatty acids occurring in coconut oil, sodium cocoyl isethionate is a natural, mild surfactant that is perfect for increasing the mildness of foaming cosmetics. When mixed with stearic acid, this surfactant creates a beautiful, luxurious foam without losing its mild, softening abilities. This surfactant leaves a pleasant, silky feeling on the skin after use which prevents the skin from drying out or becoming damaged. Due to the nature of this incredibly mild and gentle surfactant it is the perfect cosmetic ingredient for skin care on sensitive skin and can also be added to foaming baby skin care products. Sodium cocoyl isethionate is natural, eco-friendly and entirely biodegradable making for a guilt-free, mild and incredibly effective cleansing surfactant. Often added at the solid phase of a cosmetic formulation.

Uses for sodium cocoyl isethionate include (but are not limited to):

  • Shampoos
  • Cleansers
  • Foaming Cleansers
  • Bubble Baths
  • Shaving Products

For further information, including best before dates, please check the Certificate of Analysis (CofA) which can be accessed by clicking on the 'attachments' tab for this product. Please check all documentation before proceeding with purchase.

All of our surfactants are sulphate-free.

Usage rate: 3 - 20%

INCI: Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate


Decyl glucoside

Sokerista ja öljyistä (yleensä kookosöljystä) tuotettu pesuaktiivinen aine. Hyvä vaahtoavuus. Luonnollinen, ioniton, hellävarainen ja muiden pesuaktiivisten aineiden kanssa yhteensopiva, joten sopii kaikenlaisiin vaahtoaviin kosmetiikkatuotteisiin - myös herkälle iholle, lasten ja lemmikkien tuotteisiin. 

Käytetään 2 - 40 %.

INCI: Decyl Glucoside


Decyl Glucoside is a non ionic surfact, naturally derived from sugar. This provides great foaming and is perfect for shower gels, bath bubbles and shaving products.

This surfactant is both natural and non-ionic, making it perfect for all sorts of foaming cosmetics. Typically derived from the fatty oils within coconut and the glucose found in corn starch, decyl glucoside is mild, gentle and can be used on all kinds of skin, from sensitive to mature, or dry. This surfactant produces a stable, exceptional foam, especially considering it is non-ionic, and so it works particularly well in cosmetics such as bubble baths and shampoos. When mixed with cocamidopropyl betaine, decly glucoside produces a smooth, luxurious foam excellent for any foaming cosmetic formulation. It is fully compatible with any of our other surfactants, is eco-friendly and biodegradable making it incredibly versatile. On top of this, due to the mild and pure nature of this surfactant it can be used to create baby and pet-friendly products. Often added at the oil or water phase of a cosmetic formulation.

Uses for decyl glucoside include (but are not limited to):

  • Shampoos
  • Cleansers
  • Foaming Cleansers
  • Bubble Baths
  • Shaving Products

All of our surfactants are sulphate-free.

For further information, including best before dates, please check the Certificate of Analysis (CofA) which can be accessed by clicking on the 'attachments' tab for this product. Please check all documentation before proceeding with purchase.

Usage Rate: 2 - 40%

INCI: Decyl Glucoside


Disodium cocoamphodiacetate

Hellävarainen ja moneen soveltuva pesuaktiivinen aine. Sopii myös herkän ihon tuotteisiin, kuten shampoisiin, ihonpuhdistusaineisiin, kylpyvaahtoihin, parranajotuotteisiin ym.

Käytetään tuotteesta riippuen yleensä 3 - 30 %. Valmistettavan tuotteen pH tulisi olla 4 - 9. Tämä raaka-aine lisätään tuotteen valmistuksen viimeisessä vaiheessa.


A gentle, highly compatible surfactant that is effective on even the most sensitive of skin types.

This gentle, easy-to-handle surfactant is suitable for even the most sensitive of skin types, and can be applied to several daily cleansing formulations for it. It produces a high quality foam without being hindered by oil, making it widely compatible with a range of pre-existing formulations without having to change a thing. Working well in a lower pH range of between 4 and 9, Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate has an incredibly high resistance to hard water, working effectively even in salt water. It is compatible with anionic, non-ionic and amphoteric surfactants, thus adding to it's high-compatibility and easy-to-use factors. As it is compatible with both the skin and the mucous membrane, it can also be used in gentle hair and facial cleansers without causing dryness or irritation, making it excellent for leave in conditioners as well as facial cleansers and scrubs. Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate is added during the final stage of a cosmetic formulation for best results.

Uses for Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate include (but are not limited to):

  • Shampoos
  • Cleansers
  • Foaming Cleansers
  • Bubble Baths
  • Shaving Products

All of our surfactants are sulphate-free.

For further information, including best before dates, please check the Certificate of Analysis (CofA) which can be accessed by clicking on the 'attachments' tab for this product. Please check all documentation before proceeding with purchase.

Usage rate: 3 - 30%

INCI: Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate


Cocamidopropyl Betaine

Mieto ja herkällekin iholle soveltuva pesuaktiivinen aine, joka on tuotettu kookosöljystä. Yleinen aine ihonpuhdistustuotteissa, shampoissa ja suihkugeeleissä. Kosteuttavia ominaisuuksia. Parantaa tuotteessa käytettyjen humektanttien tehoa. Sopii hyvin shampoon toiseksi pesuaktiiviksi, sillä tukee ionittomien pesuaktiivien puhdistustehoa ja sopii yhteen kaikkien pesuaktiivien kanssa. Voidaan käyttää myös hiustenhoitotuotteissa vähentämään hiusten sähköisyyttä. 

Lisätään valmistusvaiheessa yleensä vesifaasiin.

Käytetään 0,1 - 30 %.

ICNI: Cocamidopropyl Betaine


Cocamidopropyl Betaine is a medium strength surfactant that is derived from coconut oil, it is a common ingredient in many liquid skin cleansers and can also be used as an anti-static agent in hair conditioners.

Typically used in shampoos, conditioners and body washes for its beneficial moisturising properties, cocamidopropyl betaine is a lovely surfactant that also doubles as a humectant when used in these products, mostly as a second surfactant; increasing the cleansing capability of non-ionic surfactants. Cocamidopropyl betaine is a mild and non-irritating surfactant that not only helps to improve the viscosity, but offers a silkier, smoother lather to foaming cosmetics, making and ideal cosmetic ingredient for skin care and hair care. This surfactant is particularly effective when used in formulations aimed towards sensitive, dry or problem skin.

Cocamidopropyl Betaine is compatible with other cationic, anionic and non-ionic surfactants and is naturally derived, coming from coconut oil. Our cocamidopropyl betaine contains no preservatives. Often added at the water phase of a cosmetic formulation.

Uses for cocamidopropyl betaine include (but are not limited to):

  • Shampoos
  • Cleansers
  • Foaming Cleansers
  • Bubble Baths
  • Shaving Products

All of our surfactants are sulphate-free.

For further information, including best before dates, please check the Certificate of Analysis (CofA) which can be accessed by clicking on the 'attachments' tab for this product. Please check all documentation before proceeding with purchase.

Usage Rate: 0.1 - 30%.

ICNI: Cocamidopropyl Betaine


Lamesoft PO 65

Lamesoft on sekoitus kahta hellävaraista pesuaktiivista ainetta, kookosöljylähtöistä coco glucosidea sekä auringonkukkaöljystä tuotettua glyceryl oleatea. Käytetään usein hoitavissa puhdistusaineissa.

Puhdistustuotteessa Lamesoft suojelee ihon lipidikerrosta. Sopii herkälle iholle.

Vaahtoavissa tuotteissa Lamesoft parantaa tuotteen viskositeettia tehden siitä paksumman ja paremmin vaahtoavan. Sopii hyvin yhteen Plantapon SF:n kanssa.

Käytetään 1 - 5 %.

INCI: Coco-Glucoside (and) Glyceryl Oleate


Lamesoft PO 65 is a mild surfactant naturally derived from both coconut and sunflower oil, primarily used for creating softening and conditioning cleansers.

Lamesoft PO 65 is typically used as a lipid layer enhancer predominantly in creating cleansing products. It is naturally derived from both coconut and sunflower oil which allows it to gently soften and condition the skin, and working well in formulations aimed towards sensitive skin types. As well as this, when used in a foaming formulation, it increases the viscosity to create thicker, better lathering cosmetic products. It is sulphate free, can be used in creating cold process formulas and acts well as a natural thickener in products such as liquid soaps or shower gels. Lamesoft PO 65 works well in clear, opacified and pearlized formulas making it incredibly versatile, especially when paired with plantapon SF. Often added at the primary phase of a cosmetic formulation.

Uses for lamesoft PO 65 include (but are not limited to):

  • Shampoos
  • Cleansers
  • Foaming Cleansers
  • Bubble Baths
  • Shaving Products

For further information, including best before dates, please check the Certificate of Analysis (CofA) which can be accessed by clicking on the 'attachments' tab for this product. Please check all documentation before proceeding with purchase.

All of our surfactants are sulphate-free.

Usage Rate: 1-5%.

INCI: Coco-Glucoside (and) Glyceryl Oleate


Plantapon SF

Mieto, helppokäyttöinen sekoitus pesuaktiivisia ja kosteuttavia aineita. Sopii etenkin vartalonpesuaineisiin, kasvojenpuhdistustuotteisiin ja vaahtokylpyihin sekä myös mietoihin shampoisiin. Erityisen hyvin sopii yhteen Lamesoftin kanssa, kun halutaan tehdä mieto ja hellävarainen puhdistustuote.

Lisätään yleensä öljyfaasiin.

Käytetään 0,1 - 40 %

INCI: Sodium Cocoamphoacetate (and) Glycerin (and) Lauryl Glucoside (and) Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate (and) Sodium Lauryl Glucose Carboxylate


Plantapon SF is a mild, easy-to-use surfactant that is commonly used in body washes, facial cleansers and bubble baths. 

Plantapon SF is a mild surfactant known for its fantastic cleansing properties due to its ability to produce a rich, dense foam; it is ready to use and does not contain any sulphates, betaines or preservatives and is both ECOCERT and COSMOS approved. It can be used in a wide range of products such as gentle shampoos, facial cleansers and body washes for sensitive or problem skin which provides moisturisation as well as supporting smoothness and general health. It is paired well with lamesoft PO 65 in creating smooth, moisturising products but can be used when mixed with water and a preservative to create the base for a gentle and mild cleanser. Often added at the oil phase of a cosmetic formulation.

Uses for plantapon SF include (but are not limited to):

  • Shampoos
  • Cleansers
  • Foaming Cleansers
  • Bubble Baths
  • Shaving Products

For further information, including best before dates, please check the Certificate of Analysis (CofA) which can be accessed by clicking on the 'attachments' tab for this product. Please check all documentation before proceeding with purchase.

All of our surfactants are sulphate-free.

Usage Rate: 0.1 - 40%

INCI: Sodium Cocoamphoacetate (and) Glycerin (and) Lauryl Glucoside (and) Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate (and) Sodium Lauryl Glucose Carboxylate

  • Paino: 1 kg
  • Mitat: 29x19x11 cm